风险的边缘 菜单 Search
关于全球经济的企业风险与恢复力的新思考。

Privacy Statement

有效:2018年5月18日

本隐私声明涵盖了Marsh&McLennan公司Insights' Brink新闻网站(“网站”)的信息实践。188bet如何安装本网站的数据控制器是Marsh&Mclennan公司,Inc。(“公司”)。

This Privacy Statement explains what personal information we collect through this Site, how we use, share, and protect that personal information, and what your rights are with respect to your personal information that we gather through the Site. This
隐私声明仅适用于通过网站收集的数据www.sgmix.com。它不适用于信息,我们可以通过其他方式收集,例如通过电话或在直接客户关系的上下文中,尽管这些信息可以由单独的策略涵盖。本隐私声明也不适用于我们的关联公司的网站,他为各自的网站维护个人隐私政策。

我们收集哪些数据?

The information we collect through the Site falls into two categories:

  1. 您在网站上自愿提供的信息。
  2. Information gathered via automated means as you navigate through the Site.

您自愿提供的信息:

在使用本网站的过程中,您可以选择为我们提供信息,以帮助我们满足您的需求。例如,您可以在“接触“页面使用您的姓名,电子邮件地址,电话号码,街道地址和/或您自愿进入的任何其他信息,以便向我们询问问题或请求信息。

自动化手段收集的信息:

我们使用各种工具来增强网站用户体验和跟踪网站的用户,包括Cookie和Web信标。Cookie是计算机上网站上的小文本,以帮助记住您访问的信息。Web信标是具有唯一标识符的微小图形,该标识符在网页上无形地嵌入。既不饼干也不是网络信标可以读取计算机的硬盘驱动器或收集您的个人信息。我们使用从Cookie和Web Beacon中收集的信息来提高您的经验和我们服务的整体质量。我们也可以使用cookie和Web信标收集来自第三方(例如Google)的信息,以帮助广告我们的产品和服务,分析我们营销的有效性或本网站的表现,并确定您是否可能感兴趣其他产品或服务。我们还使用网络信标来帮助提供Cookie和Compile Analytics。我们的饼干和网络信标也可能来自有权在我们网站上放置此类工具的第三方服务提供商。

您可以通过调整浏览器设置来拒绝接受和删除cookie。请注意,拒绝或删除cookie可能会影响网站上的浏览体验,或阻止您使用其一些服务,并且可能导致删除您所设置的任何首选项。有关如何拒绝或删除cookie的详细信息,您应咨询您的浏览器或设备的帮助文档或访问www.aboutcookies.org。该公司不使用从浏览器中识别不追踪信号的技术。您还可以通过从可用的第三方安装浏览器插件来选择基于互联网的广告。有关基于兴趣广告的更多信息,请参阅:http://www.networkadvertising.org/Managing/opt_out.asp

此外,在寻求所有用户的网络安全和一致服务的过程中,可以采用软件程序监视网络流量,识别未经授权的访问或访问非公共信息,检测可能损坏我们计算机或网络的计算机病毒和其他软件, and monitor and fine-tune our network’s performance. These programs may detect additional information from your computer such as your IP address, addresses from network packets, and other technical information. Any such information is used only for the purpose of maintaining the security and performance of the Company’s networks and computer systems.

We may combine the information you provide us and information we automatically collected with information from public or third-party sources.

我们如何使用我们收集的数据?

我们将使用您提供的信息来响应您对本网站的询问。例如,我们可以向您发送电子或书面材料,或者如果您使用电话号码提供我们,您可以根据您的要求收到我们的电话联系。我们还使用本网站上收集的信息来管理,改进和个性化本网站,维护网络安全和性能并防止网络攻击,以推销我们的服务,并遵守和执行适用的法律,行业标准和我们自己的服务政策。

我们与我们的业务合作伙伴合作,收集有关网站使用的信息。我们的业务合作伙伴收集信息,例如用户访问网站的频率以及访问该网站之前访问的页面用户。我们使用这些信息来维护和改进该网站。我们可以在这些活动中与Google Analytics合作。有关谷歌如何使用该信息的信息,请参阅Google的信息服务条款and the谷歌隐私声明。您可以通过访问来选择退出Google Analyticshttps://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

我们与谁分享您的数据?

未经您的同意,我们不会披露,分享,卖出或以其他方式使用您的个人信息,除非法律要求,根据您的指示或在本隐私声明中确定。我们可以使用以下方式分享您的个人信息:

我们采取什么措施来保护你的信息?

This Site and all information that you submit through this Site is collected, stored, and processed in the United States within Company-controlled databases. We restrict access to your personal information to those employees of ours, and our affiliates, and to those service providers who need to use it to provide this Site and our products or services. We have implemented physical, administrative, and technical safeguards to protect your personal information from unauthorized access. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our systems, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet.

How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

我们不会留住超过必要的个人数据。合适的时间将取决于数据的类型和它已经放置的使用。一般而言,我们保留不少于七(7)年的信息,以遵守本地纳税报告和雇佣法规和良好的业务实践。我们的法律部门可能会指示在诉讼持有情况或被视为保护MMC的利益或法律要求的情况下,将该信息保留了更长的一段时间。

其他一些事情

Accessing and Correcting Your Information:

保持您的信息准确和最新是非常重要的。不准确或不完整的信息可能会影响我们向您提供相关服务的能力。请通过以下联系信息,我们知道您的个人信息可能需要的任何更改。

外部链接:

This Site includes links to other websites operated by third party organizations. If you access another organization’s website using a link provided, the other organization may collect information from you. The Company is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of linked websites or their use. Once you have left this Site via such a link (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), you should refer to those websites’ privacy policies, terms of use, and practices to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.

公司职业候选人:

您可以搜索和审查关于工作机会的帖子Careers页。但是,要申请职位,您必须导航到并登录本隐私声明未涵盖的单独全球招聘网站。登录全球招聘网站时,请查看特定于该网站的隐私声明。

本隐私声明对国际用户的适用性:

This Privacy Statement is provided in accordance with and subject to U.S. law. If you access this Site from a location outside of the United States, you agree that your use of this Site is subject to the terms of this Privacy Statement and the Terms of Use and you recognize and accept that your personal information may be transferred to and processed in the U.S. and other countries that may not be deemed to provide the same level of data protection as your home country and that may have been deemed to have inadequate data privacy laws under the laws of your jurisdiction.

Binding Corporate Rules:

Marsh and McLennan Companies’ Binding Corporate Rules – or BCRs – are a means of transferring personal data internationally within the Company group in compliance with applicable data protection legislation in the European Economic Area (EEA). They were formally approved by the Information Commissioner’s Office, the local Data Protection Authority in the United Kingdom, on October 6, 2017. Our BCRs consist of both the Controller and Processor Standards. For further information regarding how our BCR Standards operate, click这里

Children:

未经父母或法定监护人同意,本网站不打算为儿童而非故意收集,使用或披露十三(13)岁以下儿童的信息。在收集这些信息的情况下,它将纯粹意外和无意。

加州居民的权利:

Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, Site visitors who are California residents may request and obtain a notice once a year about the personal information the Company shared with other businesses for their own direct marketing purposes. Such a notice will include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared (if any) and the names and addresses of all third parties with which the personal information was shared (if any). The notice will cover the preceding calendar year. To obtain such a notice, please contact us as described below. In addition, under this law you are entitled to be advised how our Site handles “do not track” browser signals. Because there currently is not an industry or legal standard for recognizing or honoring DNT signals, we do not honor Do Not Track requests at this time.

Changes to Privacy Statement

隐私声明随时需要更改。如果我们对本隐私声明进行更改,我们将更新其上次更改的日期。当我们在本网站发布修订的隐私声明时,我们对本隐私声明的任何更改都会生效。我们建议您定期查看本隐私声明进行更改。

问题或疑虑?

如果您对本隐私声明或我们的隐私惯例有任何疑问或投诉,则应将其针对公司MMCPrivacy@mmc.com,具有“网站”的主题行,或通过联系公司:

Marsh&McLennan公司,Inc。
公司交流
ATTN:首席隐私官
1166美洲大道
New York, New York 10036-2774
美国